Menu

Short Course

 
 
Prep School Junior (year 6 and below)
Girls Stroke Boys
Kimberley Martin 31.03 2007 50M FREE 2016 28.64 Alex Painter
Kimberley Martin 1.06.37 2007 100M FREE 2016 1.03.41 Alex Painter
Polly Painter 2.22.38 2014 200M FREE 2016 2.16.68 Alex Painter
Polly Painter 4.52.02 2014 400M FREE 2015 4.51.23 Alex Painter
             
Polly Painter 33.09 2014 50M BACK 2015 32.67 Alex Painter
Polly Painter 1.13.79 2014 100M BACK 2016 1.09.89 Alex Painter
Kimberley Martin 2.37.67 2007 200M BACK 2016 2.29.30 Alex Painter
Grace Olding 36.76 2016 50M BREAST 2004 36.68 Thomas Litten
Grace Olding 1.23.67 2016 100M BREAST 2004 1.25.52 Thomas Litten
Kitty Snaydon 3.00.01 2010 200M BREAST 2003 2.57.36 Thomas Litten
Maddie C-Sharp 34.72 2015 50M FLY 2015 31.88 Alex Painter
Ruby Smith 1.16.20 2015 100M FLY 2016 1.10.94 Alex Painter
Kimberley Martin 2.56.40 2007 200M FLY 2016 2.39.89 Alex Painter
Polly Painter 2.40.30 2014 200M IM 2016 2.32.48 Alex Painter
Polly Painter 5.36.40 2014 400M IM 2016 5.30.18 Alex Painter
Abby Rimmer 1.15.29 2004 100M IM 2016 1.11.93 Alex Painter
 
Prep School Senior (years 7 & 8)
Girls Stroke Boys
Alice Gouldby 27.58 2014 50M FREE 2016 26.83 Rocco Cyzer
Anna Pang 60.20 2011 100M FREE 2013 57.84 Louis Barker
Polly Painter 2.11.52 2016 200M FREE 2008 2.04.62 Tom Bielich
Polly Painter 4.35.19 2015 400M FREE 2009 4.23.89 James Guy
Polly Painter 9.42.98 2015 800M FREE      
      1500M FREE 1999 17.35.52 Euan Dale
Alice Gouldby 30.23 2014 50M BACK 2009 29.65 Josh Booth
Polly Painter 1.05.81 2015 100M BACK 2009 1.05.30 Josh Booth
Polly Painter 2.19.68 2015 200M BACK 2016 2.17.67 Alexander Sargeant
Isabella Renwick 34.44 2016 50M BREAST 2010 32.15 Rio Kurihara
Isabella Renwick 1.13.71 2016 100M BREAST 2013 1.10.67 Joshua Lawson
Rosie Morahan 2.42.55 2001 200M BREAST 2013 2.31.49 Joshua Lawson
Alice Gouldby 29.93 2015 50M FLY 2016 29.02 Calvin Fry
Abigail Houston 1.07.51 2008 100M FLY 2015 1.04.15 Huw Williams
Bryony Campbell 2.26.28 2007 200M FLY 2009 2.20.52 James Guy
Holly Campbell 2.27.61 2006 200M IM 2010 2.18.59 Rio Kurihara
Polly Painter 5.11.95 2015 400M IM 2010 4.53.36 Rio Kurihara
Isabella Renwick 1.07.48 2017 100M IM 2017 1.05.03 Calvin Fry
 
Senior School Junior (15 years & under whilst studying at the school)
Girls Stroke Boys
Amelia Maughan 26.11 2010 50M FREE 1986 23.41 Mark Foster
Amelia Maughan 55.60 2010 100M FREE 1986 50.81 Mark Foster
Amelia Maughan 2.00.85 2010 200M FREE 2011 1.50.10 James Guy
Rachel Anderson 4.13.70 2016 400M FREE 2004 3.54.01 James Clarke
Rachel Anderson 8.53.02 2016 800M FREE 2010 8.13.61 Joel Knight
      1500M FREE 2010 15.30.87 Joel Knight
Emma Harvey 28.69 2016 50M BACK 2010 25.98 Josh Booth
Rachel Anderson 1.02.64 2015 100M BACK 2011 56.52 Josh Booth
Isabel Jones 2.12.21 2016 200M BACK 2013 2.03.15 Brodie Williams
Rosie Morahan 32.00 2003 50M BREAST 2015 29.72 Jack Tucker
Emma Cain 1.08.75 2014 100M BREAST 2016 1.05.49 Jakob Goodman
Emma Cain 2.26.92 2014 200M BREAST 2014 2.23.00 Josh Lawson
Emma Harvey 27.44 2016 50M FLY 1986 25.48 Mark Foster
Emma Harvey 1.01.82 2016 100M FLY 2011 55.81 James Guy
Linda Criddle 2.15.07 1982 200M FLY 2011 2.00.82 James Guy
Sophia Wilson 2.14.90 2016 200M IM 2011 2.05.37 James Guy
Sophia Wilson 4.44.34 2016 400M IM 2010 4.27.65 Joe Poynter
Rosie Morahan 1.02.72 2003 100M IM 2015 59.57 Brodie Williams
 
Senior School Senior (16 years & over whilst studying at the school)
Girls Stroke Boys
Rosie Morahan 26.48 2003 50M FREE 1992 22.71 Charlie Humphreys
Emily Knowles-Jones 56.47 2013 100M FREE 2013 49.57 James Guy
Emily Knowles-Jones 2.00.68 2013 200M FREE 2013 1.45.19 James Guy
Caroline Smart 4.08.36 1999 400M FREE 2013 3.40.57 James Guy
Caroline Smart 8.32.57 1998 800M FREE 2013 7.47.36 James Guy
      1500M FREE 2011 15.12.67 Joel Knight
Sophie Teasdale 29.95 2011 50M BACK 2016 25.14 Harry Chesterman
Joanna Fargus 1.04.36 1995 100M BACK 2016 53.26 Brodie Williams
Ellis Jackson 2.13.64 2010 200M BACK 2015 1.59.39 Brodie Williams
Rosie Morahan 32.00 2003 50M BREAST 2016 27.62 Zak Aitchison
Philippa Cochran 1.08.60 2011 100M BREAST 2016 1.00.54 Zak Aitchison
Dani Lowe 2.27.95 2012 200M BREAST 2004 2.13.40 Euan Dale
Dani Lowe 28.25 2011 50M FLY 2013 24.95 James Guy
Dani Lowe 1.01.23 2012 100M FLY 2013 52.95 James Guy
Dani Lowe 2.12.38 2012 200M FLY 2000 2.00.80 Edward Sinclair
Dani Lowe 2.15.28 2012 200M IM 2004 1.59.95 Euan Dale
Dani Lowe 4.49.19 2012 400M IM 2004 4.11.98 Euan Dale
Rosie Morahan 1.02.72 2003 100M IM 2004 56.79 Euan Dale
 
Millfield Open (any age whilst registered with the school)
Girls Stroke Boys
Amelia Maughan 26.11 2010 50M FREE 2009 22.42 Andrew Hunter
Amelia Maughan 55.60 2010 100M FREE 2009 48.43 Andrew Hunter
Amelia Maughan 2.00.85 2010 200M FREE 2014 1.43.28 James Guy
Caroline Smart 4.08.36 1999 400M FREE 2014 3.36.35 James Guy
Caroline Smart 8.32.57 1999 800M FREE 2013 7.47.36 James Guy
      1500M FREE 2012 15.12.67 Joel Knight
Emma Harvey 28.69 2016 50M BACK 2011 25.27 Ian Powell
Rachel Anderson 1.02.64 2016 100M BACK 2011 54.33 Ian Powell
Isabel Jones 2.12.21 2015 200M BACK 2009 1.58.14 Andy Hunter
Emma Harvey 27.44 2016 50M FLY 2011 24.60 Ian Powell
Dani Lowe 1.01.23 2012 100M FLY 2013 52.95 James Guy
Dani Lowe 2.12.38 2012 200M FLY 2014 1.55.22 James Guy
Rosie Morahan 32.00 2003 50M BREAST 2016 27.62 Zak Aitchison
Georgia Holderness 1.08.51 2008 100M BREAST 2015 1.00.06 Robert Holderness
Emma Cain 2.26.05 2015 200M BREAST 215 2.08.21 Robert Holderness
Sophia Wilson 2.14.90 2016 200M IM 2008 1.57.47 Euan Dale
Sophia Wilson 4.44.43 2016 400M IM 2008 4.06.97 Euan Dale