Menu

Long Course Records

 
 
Prep School Junior (year 6 and below)
Girls Stroke Boys
Kimberley Martin 30.42 2007 50M FREE 2004 30.67 Thomas Litten
             
Bryony Campbell 1.06.14 2005 100M FREE 2015 1.05.67 Alex Painter
Polly Painter 2.24.15 2014 200M FREE 2008 2.19.04 Rio Kurihara
Polly Painter 4.59.13 2014 400M FREE 2004 4.49.06 Thomas Litten
Polly Painter 10.19.26 2014 800M FREE      
      1500M FREE 2013 20.01.73 Alex Sargeant
Maddie Calvesbert-Sharp 34.21 2015 50M BACK 2015 34.01 Alex Painter
Polly Painter 1.13.81 2014 100M BACK 2014 1.12.66 Alex Sargeant
Polly Painter 2.34.04 2014 200M BACK 2014 2.32.39 Alex Sargeant
Grace Olding 36.81 2017 50M BREAST 2008 35.56 Rio Kurihara
Abby Rimmer 1.22.57 2007 100M BREAST 2008 1.16.64 Rio Kurihara
Kitty Snaydon 2.53.49 2011 200M BREAST 2008 2.47.70 Rio Kurihara
Sophie Mabbs 34.35 2014 50M FLY 2014 31.88 Alex Painter
Bryony Campbell 1.10.89 2005 100M FLY 2004 1.10.46 Robert East
Bryony Campbell 2.35.97 2005 200M FLY 2004 2.39.78 Robert East
Polly Painter 2.38.38 2014 200M IM 2008 2.32.95 Rio Kurihara
Polly Painter 5.39.38 2014 400M IM 2004 5.21.38 Thomas Litten
 
Prep School Senior (years 7 & 8)
Girls Stroke Boys
Rosie Morahan 27.68 2001 50M FREE 2013 26.40 Oliver Manser
Lorna Tonks 1.00.13 2002 100M FREE 2013 55.26 Oliver Manser
Lorna Tonks 2.11.88 2002 200M FREE 2013 2.01.68 Oliver Manser
Holly Campbell 4.42.39 2006 400M FREE 1997 4.20.77 Doron Davda
Polly Painter 9.42.76 2016 800M FREE 2009 8.55.62 James Guy
      1500M FREE 1999 17.35.20 Euan Dale
Isabella Renwick 31.53 2017 50M BACK 2017 29.46 Calvin Fry
Anna Pang 1.06.13 2012 100M BACK 2013 1.04.06 Oliver Manser
Polly Painter 2.25.09 2016 200M BACK 2016 2.18.58 Alexander Sargeant
Isabella Renwick 34.34 2017 50M BREAST 2010 33.31 Rio Kurihara
Rosie Morahan 1.14.23 2001 100M BREAST 2013 1.09.53 Josh Lawson
Isabella Renwick 2.44.62 2017 200M BREAST 2010 2.28.19 Rio Kurihara
Alice Gouldby 29.60 2015 50M FLY 2017 27.07 Calvin Fry
Bryony Campbell 1.06.09 2007 100M FLY 2010 1.00.53 Rio Kurihara
Bryony Campbell 2.23.03 2007 200M FLY 2009 2.18.86 James Guy
Isabella Renwick 2.26.13 2017 200M IM 2010 2.14.78 Rio Kurihara
Holly Campbell 5.19.20 2006 400M IM 2010 4.47.38 Rio Kurihara
 
Senior School Junior (15 years & under whilst studying at the school
Girls Stroke Boys
Amelia Maughan 26.38 2010 50M FREE 1986 24.00 Mark Foster
Amelia Maughan 56.90 2010 100M FREE 1986 52.46 Mark Foster
Amelia Maughan 2.00.85 2010 200M FREE 2011 1.52.94 James Guy
Rachel Anderson 4.18.95 2017 400M FREE 2016 3.57.98 Jakob Goodman
Rachel Anderson 9.06.37 2016 800M FREE 2011 8.11.68 Joel Knight
Rachel Anderson 17.24.90 2017 1500M FREE 2011 15.28.86 Joel Knight
Emma Harvey 29.37 2017 50M BACK 2016 27.63 Jakob Goodman
Isabel Jones 1.04.07 2016 100M BACK 2014 58.33 Brodie Williams
Isabel Jones 2.17.07 2015 200M BACK 2014 2.05.77 Brodie Williams
Emma Cain 32.58 2015 50M BREAST 2015 30.36 Josh Lawson
Emma Cain 1.10.11 2015 100M BREAST 2015 1.05.88 Josh Lawson
Emma Cain 2.27.18 2015 200M BREAST 2015 2.21.51 Josh Lawson
Emma Harvey 27.56 2017 50M FLY 2017 25.62 Santos Villalon
Emma Harvey 1.02.88 2017 100M FLY 2017 55.52 Santos Villalon
Rachel Anderson 2.18.46 2017 200M FLY 2011 2.02.77 James Guy
Sophia Wilson 2.18.24 2017 200M IM 2016 2.07.71 Jakob Goodman
Emma Cain 4.51.91 2014 400M IM 2011 4.29.23 James Guy
 
Senior School Senior (16 years & over whilst studying at the school)
Girls Stroke Boys
Liesje van der Vedle 26.46 2009 50M FREE 2009 22.87 Karl Botha
Rosie Marahan 57.74 2003 100M FREE 2016 50.80 Cameron Kurle
Lucy Titchin 2.05.30 2009 200M FREE 2013 1.46.84 James Guy
Kimberley Rowles 4.24.34 2008 400M FREE 2014 3.44.58 James Guy
Kimberley Rowles 9.06.92 2008 800M FREE 2013 8.04.38 James Guy
Kimberley Rowles 17.32.82 2008 1500M FREE 2012 15.24.92 Joel Knight
Isabel Jones 30.49 2017 50M BACK 2017 26.11 Harry Chesterman
Isabel Jones 1.03.86 2017 100M BACK 2017 56.00 Brodie Williams
Isabel Jones 2.17.14 2016 200M BACK 2017 2.00.47 Brodie Williams
Philippa Cochran 32.72 2011 50M BREAST 2017 28.49 Zak Aitchison
Danielle Lowe 1.10.05 2012 100M BREAST 2013 1.03.61 Rio Kurihara
Emma Cain 2.29.76 2016 200M BREAST 2007 2.17.33 Rio Kurihara
Emma Harvey 28.02 2017 50M FLY 2009 24.55 Karl Botha
Danielle Lowe 1.01.55 2012 100M FLY 2014 52.55 James Guy
Isabel Jones 2.14.02 2017 200M FLY 2014 1.58.74 James Guy
Danielle Lowe 2.15.41 2012 200M IM 2014 2.02.29 James Guy
Danielle Lowe 4.46.80 2012 400M IM 2017 4.20.89 Brodie Williams
 
Millfield Open (any age whilst registered with the school)
Girls Stroke Boys
Amelia Maughan 26.38 2010 50M FREE 2016 22.67 Daniel Speers
Amelia Maughan 56.90 2010 100M FREE 2012 49.48 James Disney-May
Amelia Maughan 2.00.85 2010 200M FREE 2015 1.45.14 James Guy
Caroline Smart 4.15.04 1999 400M FREE 2015 3.43.75 James Guy
Rachel Anderson 9.06.37 2016 800M FREE 2007 8.04.38 James Guy
Rachel Anderson 17.24.90 2017 1500M FREE 2012 15.24.92 Joel Knight
Emma Harvey 29.37 2017 50M BACK 2017 26.18 Harry Chesterman
Isabel Jones 1.03.86 2017 100M BACK 2017 56.00 Brodie Williams
Isabel Jones 2.17.07 2015 200M BACK 2017 2.00.47 Brodie Williams
Georgia Holderness 31.11 2009 50M BREAST 2014 27.93 Robert Holderness
Georgia Holderness 1.08.68 2008 100M BREAST 2014 1.00.71 Robert Holderness
Emma Cain 2.27.18 2015 200M BREAST 2014 2.10.56 Robert Holderness
Emma Harvey 27.83 2017 50M FLY 2016 24.40 James Guy
Danielle Lowe 1.01.55 2012 100M FLY 2016 52.15 James Guy
Helen Bewley 2.15.28 1987 200M FLY 2015 1.57.09 James Guy
Danielle Lowe 2.15.41 2012 200M IM 2008 1.59.90 Euan Dale
Danielle Lowe 4.46.80 2012 400M IM 2008 4.16.33 Euan Dale
 
Senior School Relay
Girls Stroke Boys
K. Paige, G. Holderness, L. Titichin, A.Maughan, R. Heavyside, L.van der Velde 2.42.67 2010 6x50M FREE 2016 2.20.28 J.Guy, S.Irvine, T.Slater, H.Chesterman, L.Barker, C.Kurle
B.Heavyside, G. Holderness, K.Paige, L. Titchin 2.01.65 2010 4x50m IM 2016 1.43.42 H.Chesterman, T.Slater, J.Guy, S.Irvine
L.Titchin, L.van der Velde, K.Rowles, R.Heavyside 3.52.10 2009 4x100m FREE 2016 3.24.44 T.Slater, S.Irvine, D.Speers, C.Kurle
T. Tostevin, S. Wilson, E. Harvey, W. Mills 4.18.52 2017 4x100m IM 2016 3.42.14 B.Williams, R.Holderness, T.Slater, D.Speers
L.Titchin, K. Rowles, L.van der Velde, B. Heavyside 8.26.97 2009 4x200m FREE 2014 7.27.78 J. Goodman, J. Gillie, L. Robins, T. Kingham